[click here for writing résumé »]

Acting résumé

WINNER Best Actress: 4th London Short Film Festival for 'Don't Even Think It'.

FILM
Title Role Director
People Like Us Supporting Alex Kurtzman
Barracuda (Mercury Rising Films) June/lead  
The Rise and Fall of Armarndo Venezuela (Groutless Realm films) Sally Forth/supporting Hrag Yedelian
The Dressmaker (Shedio/Freeway Films) Valerie/supporting Jim O' Brien
Crime Time (Focus Films) Make-up lady/supporting George Sluizer
Secret Places (Skreba/Virgin Films) Barbara/supporting Zelda Barron
London Kills Me (Working Title) German tourist/supporting Hanif Kureishi
And A Nightingale Sang (HTV/Tyne-Tees) Joyce/supporting Robert Knights
Dead Man's Folly (Warner Bros.) Marlene/supporting Clive Donner
Farewell Routemaster (MGTV Films) Sally/lead Martin Gooch
Century City (Fred Films) DI Delport/lead Stuart Croft
Don't Even Think It (MGTV Films) Boz/lead Martin Gooch
Man-Maid (Take Five Films) The Agent/lead Ben Caron
The Man Who Could Read Minds (Rivendell Films) Lead Michael Audreson
Impoverished Filmmakers Guide (short) Lead Sean Wood
Crouch End Confidential (short) Lead Rachel Linehan
TELEVISION
Touch (Fox TV) Guest star  
Live!Sex!Girls! The Sketch Show Lead/series regular  
Standards And Practices (comedy pilot) Lead  
Eastenders (BBC) Guest star Jo Johnson
Holby City (BBC) DCI Delaney/guest lead Sarah O'Gorman
Last of the Summer Wine (BBC) Mrs Mace/guest lead Alan J W BEll
Eskimo Day (BBC Film) Bobbie/supporting Piers Haggard
Coronation Street (Granada/ITV) Elaine Fenwick (series regular) Various
Fergie and Andrew (NBC) Fergie/lead Michael Switzer
Doctors (BBC) Guest lead Michael Buffong
The Crouches (BBC) Guest lead Nick Wood
The Bill (Fremantle/ITV) Guest lead Mike Cocker
East of Ipswich (BBC Film) Anna/supporting Tristram Powell
Hangar 17 (BBC) Shaz (series regular) Steven Andrew
The Bill (Fremantle/ITV) Guest lead Ken Grieve
Holby City (BBC) Guest lead Indra Bhose
Bugs (BBC) Guest lead Christopher King
The Bill (Fremantle/ITV) Guest lead Moira Armstrong
Inspector Alleyn (BBC Film) Phyllida/supporting Silvio Narrazano
Tell Me That You Love Me (BBC film) Julie/supporting Bruce MacDonald
The Bill (Fremantle/ITV) Guest lead Laura Simms
Janna Where Are You? (BBC) Janna/lead Roger Tonge
Morgan's Boy (BBC) Sarah Griffiths (5 episodes) John Gorrie
Z for Zachariah (BBC Film) Ann Burden/lead Tony Garner
THEATRE
Title Role Theatre, Director
God Only Knows Lead Theatre Forty, LA
Killer Christmas Lead Studio C, LA
Incentive Lead Studio C, LA
Good People Lead Studio C, LA
Chapter Two (by Neil Simon) Faye/co-lead Library Theatre Manchester, Roger Haines
Comic Potential Trudi/supporting Stephen Joseph Theatre Scarborough, Alan Ayckbourn
Dead Funny Lisa/co-lead Chichester Festival Theatre, Loveday Ingram
Going To The Chapel Brenda/lead Salisbury, Caroline Leslie
Noises Off Brooke/co-lead Salisbury, Peter Rowe
Later Life All the guests Scarborough, Alan Ayckbourn
Figuring Things Pat/lead Scarborough, Alan Ayckbourn
Contacting Laura Jill/lead Scarborough, Connal Orton
Bus Stop Elma/co-lead West End, Phil Osterman
As You Like It Orlando/lead Shakespeare Open Air London, Rachel Lasserson
Thark Kitty/lead Watermill Theatre, David Conville
Journeyman Jack Julie/lead Liverpool Playhouse, Graham Devlin
Measure for Measure Isabella/lead Thorndike Theatre, Stanley Morris
The Flier Julie/lead Thorndike Theatre, Nick Philippou
Angels Still Falling Lead Brixton Shaw, Bill Marsh
Astral Projections Scorpio/lead London Fringe, Jackie Skarvellis
Pre-Paradise Sorry Now Lead London Fringe, Stanley Morris
Skin Hunger Nina/lead White Bear/BAC, Michael Kingsbury
Comedy
Title Role Venue/director
Newsrevue lead/writer/producer Canal Cafe Theatre London, Simon Bell
The Alans Have Landed lead/writer/producer Gilded Balloon Edinburgh, Crispin Harris
Destination Elevation lead/writer/producer Soho Theatre/Edinburgh, Hugh Borthwick

Special Skills